Is StarKist Tuna Creations Tuna Ginger Sesame - 2.6 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Light Tuna, Water, Vinegar, Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Ginger, Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Sesame Seeds, Garlic and Onions, Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, [Maltodextrin, Salt]), Vegetables (Onion, Parsley, Leek and Chives), Onion, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Lemon Peel, Onion Extract, Garlic Powder, Spices, Natural Flavors, Salt, Seaweed Extract, Shiitake Extract, Carrot Extract, Celery Extract, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Red Wine, Yeast Extract, Citrus Fiber, Gum Arabic.
Check StarKist Tuna Creations Tuna Ginger Sesame - 2.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open StarKist Tuna Creations Tuna Ginger Sesame - 2.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
StarKist Reduced Sodium Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch - 2.6 oz
Where to buy
StarKist Tuna Creations Tuna Ginger Sesame - 2.6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


