Is StarKist Tuna Creations Tuna Ginger Sesame - 2.6 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Tuna, Water, Vinegar, Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Ginger, Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Sesame Seeds, Garlic and Onions, Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, [Maltodextrin, Salt]), Vegetables (Onion, Parsley, Leek and Chives), Onion, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Lemon Peel, Onion Extract, Garlic Powder, Spices, Natural Flavors, Salt, Seaweed Extract, Shiitake Extract, Carrot Extract, Celery Extract, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Red Wine, Yeast Extract, Citrus Fiber, Gum Arabic.

Check StarKist Tuna Creations Tuna Ginger Sesame - 2.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

StarKist Tuna Creations Tuna Ginger Sesame - 2.6 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingMeal Prep