Is Starkist Tuna Creations Whole Grain Dijon Mustard Tree Nut Free?

Description
Flaked seafood with a tangy, slightly spicy profile and noticeable granular finish; moist, flaky consistency commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, crackers, and quick lunches. Reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, bold flavor, and satisfying texture, though a few find the tanginess pronounced. Overall, versatile and easy to pack for work.
Why it's not tree nut free
- water chestnuts
water chestnuts
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Flaked seafood with a tangy, slightly spicy profile and noticeable granular finish; moist, flaky consistency commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, crackers, and quick lunches. Reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, bold flavor, and satisfying texture, though a few find the tanginess pronounced. Overall, versatile and easy to pack for work.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Selenium, Light tuna, water, vinegar, water chestnuts, sugar, celery. Contains 2% or less of the following: mustard flour, mustard seed, modified food starch (corn), corn maltodextrin, salt, cellulose gel, egg yolk, citric acid, onion powder, titanium dioxide, yeast extract, garlic powder, Dijon mustard powder (Dijon mustard [mustard seed, distilled vinegar, salt, white wine, citric acid, tartaric acid, spices], corn maltodextrin, modified corn starch, and natural flavor), guar gum, sodium carboxymethylcellulose, xanthan gum, natural flavors, autolyzed yeast extract, carrageenan, spices, dextrose, turmeric, vinegar powder (maltodextrin, white distilled vinegar, modified corn starch). Contains: fish (tuna), egg.
Check Starkist Tuna Creations Whole Grain Dijon Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starkist Tuna Creations Whole Grain Dijon Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Seafood · Can


