Is Starlite Cuisine Taquitos, Large, Corn Tortilla, Chicken Style Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen rolled snacks deliver a savory, seasoned profile with a crisp, golden outer shell and warm, tender interior; commonly reheated for snacks, appetizers, or quick meals. Reviewers note reliable convenience, improved crunch after oven or air-fryer cooking, consistent portion size, and appeal for casual gatherings and family-friendly occasions and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Tortilla (Corn Flour, Water), Water, Texturized Soy Flour, Soy Protein, Onion, Mushroom, Corn, Chick Peas, Celery Seed, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor and Spices, Soy Flour, Rice Starch, Yeast Extract, Salt, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil

Check Starlite Cuisine Taquitos, Large, Corn Tortilla, Chicken Style against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starlite Cuisine Taquitos, Large, Corn Tortilla, Chicken Style is available at 5 retailers

Giant EagleMariano'sMeijerSafewayWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingMeal Prep