Is La Banderita 6 Yellow Corn Tortilla - 30 Count Pescatarian?

Description
Six-inch yellow corn tortillas offer a mild, slightly sweet corn flavor with a soft, pliable texture that becomes more flexible when warmed; commonly used for tacos, quesadillas, enchiladas, and wraps. Customer reviews note consistent size and good value, with suggestions to heat briefly for improved aroma and pliability. Also versatile.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Six-inch yellow corn tortillas offer a mild, slightly sweet corn flavor with a soft, pliable texture that becomes more flexible when warmed; commonly used for tacos, quesadillas, enchiladas, and wraps. Customer reviews note consistent size and good value, with suggestions to heat briefly for improved aroma and pliability. Also versatile.
Ingredients
Corn (Ground Corn Treated with Calcium Hydroxide and Water), Water, Sodium Propionate (Propionic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide), Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Gum Blend, Sorbic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Dextrose.
Check La Banderita 6 Yellow Corn Tortilla - 30 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Banderita 6 Yellow Corn Tortilla - 30 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Banderita 6 Yellow Corn Tortilla - 30 Count is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pack


