Is Starlite Cuisine Vegan Santa Fe Style Flour Tortilla Rolled Tacos 6 Count Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Tortillas (Unbleached/enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Corn Flour, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Powder), Water, Texturized Soy Flour, Onions, Mushroom, Corn, Chick Peas, Green And Red Bell Pepper, Cilantro, Soy Flour, Rice Starch, Tomatillo, Black Pepper, Salt, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Celery Seed, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil

Check Starlite Cuisine Vegan Santa Fe Style Flour Tortilla Rolled Tacos 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Starlite Cuisine Vegan Santa Fe Style Flour Tortilla Rolled Tacos 6 Count is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichGrilling