Is Starlite Cuisine Vegan Santa Fe Style Flour Tortilla Rolled Tacos 6 Count Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Tortillas (Unbleached/enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Corn Flour, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Powder), Water, Texturized Soy Flour, Onions, Mushroom, Corn, Chick Peas, Green And Red Bell Pepper, Cilantro, Soy Flour, Rice Starch, Tomatillo, Black Pepper, Salt, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Celery Seed, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil

Check Starlite Cuisine Vegan Santa Fe Style Flour Tortilla Rolled Tacos 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Starlite Cuisine Vegan Santa Fe Style Flour Tortilla Rolled Tacos 6 Count is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichGrilling