Is Starlite Cuisine Vegan Santa Fe Style Flour Tortilla Rolled Tacos 6 Count Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached/enriched wheat flour
- flour tortillas
unbleached/enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour Tortillas (Unbleached/enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Corn Flour, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Powder), Water, Texturized Soy Flour, Onions, Mushroom, Corn, Chick Peas, Green And Red Bell Pepper, Cilantro, Soy Flour, Rice Starch, Tomatillo, Black Pepper, Salt, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Celery Seed, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil
Check Starlite Cuisine Vegan Santa Fe Style Flour Tortilla Rolled Tacos 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starlite Cuisine Vegan Santa Fe Style Flour Tortilla Rolled Tacos 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Starlite Cuisine Vegan Santa Fe Style Flour Tortilla Rolled Tacos 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


