Is Starport Foods Hawaiian Sweet and Sour Sauce - Gluten Free, 1 gallon (NET WT 9.9 lb, 158 oz) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Contains 2% Or Less Natural Flavors, Spice, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Lactic Acid, Salt, Less Than 1/10Th Of 1% Sodium Benzoate (A )
Check Starport Foods Hawaiian Sweet and Sour Sauce - Gluten Free, 1 gallon (NET WT 9.9 lb, 158 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starport Foods Hawaiian Sweet and Sour Sauce - Gluten Free, 1 gallon (NET WT 9.9 lb, 158 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Specialty Sauces Sweet and Sour Sauce
Panda Express Chinese Kitchen Sweet and Sour Sauce
SWEET & SOUR BATTERED CHICKEN BREAST WITH A SWEET AND TANGY SAUCE, PINEAPPLE, ONIONS AND GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
Birds Eye Sweet & Sour Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Onions, and Pineapple With a Sweet & Sour Sauce Stir Fry Veggies & Sauce, Sweet & Sour
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND WHITE RICE IN A SWEET & SOUR SAUCE WITH BELL PEPPERS, JULIENNE CARROTS, ONIONS AND DICED PINEAPPLE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
Where to buy
Starport Foods Hawaiian Sweet and Sour Sauce - Gluten Free, 1 gallon (NET WT 9.9 lb, 158 oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


