Is Starport Foods XOX Sweet Teriyaki Sauce, 1/2 gallon (NET WT 4.9 lb, 78 oz) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Mirin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Oil, Ground Ginger, Modified Cornstarch, Caramel Color, Granulated Garlic, Lactic Acid, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Guanylate And Disodium Inosinate, Less Than 1/10Th Of 1% Sodium Benzoate (A )

Check Starport Foods XOX Sweet Teriyaki Sauce, 1/2 gallon (NET WT 4.9 lb, 78 oz) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Starport Foods XOX Sweet Teriyaki Sauce, 1/2 gallon (NET WT 4.9 lb, 78 oz) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmamiSaltyGarlicky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingDippingStir Fry