Is Starport Foods XOX Sweet Teriyaki Sauce, 1/2 gallon (NET WT 4.9 lb, 78 oz) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Mirin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Oil, Ground Ginger, Modified Cornstarch, Caramel Color, Granulated Garlic, Lactic Acid, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Guanylate And Disodium Inosinate, Less Than 1/10Th Of 1% Sodium Benzoate (A )

Check Starport Foods XOX Sweet Teriyaki Sauce, 1/2 gallon (NET WT 4.9 lb, 78 oz) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starport Foods XOX Sweet Teriyaki Sauce, 1/2 gallon (NET WT 4.9 lb, 78 oz) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmamiSaltyGarlicky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingDippingStir Fry