Is STARRY NIGHT WITH BLUE COATED ALMONDS, PURPLE COATED CEREAL, ROASTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES & YOGURT-FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY CHIPS INDULGENT SNACK MIX, STARRY NIGHT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder
  • whey protein concentrate
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt flavored confectionery chips
  • +3 more

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLUE COATED ALMONDS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: BLUE 1 LAKE, GUM ACACIA, SEA SALT, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SOY LECITHIN), PURPLE COATED CEREAL PIECES (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], OAT CEREAL [WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMINS AND MINERALS {THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, VITAMIN D, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM CARBONATE}], CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: ARTIFICIAL COLOR [INCLUDING BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SOY LECITHIN), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SEA SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR CRYSTALS [SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, HYDROXYLATED SOY LECITHIN, RED 40 LAKE]), YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER [WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT CULTURES], WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN).

Check STARRY NIGHT WITH BLUE COATED ALMONDS, PURPLE COATED CEREAL, ROASTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES & YOGURT-FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY CHIPS INDULGENT SNACK MIX, STARRY NIGHT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STARRY NIGHT WITH BLUE COATED ALMONDS, PURPLE COATED CEREAL, ROASTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES & YOGURT-FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY CHIPS INDULGENT SNACK MIX, STARRY NIGHT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go