Is STARRY NIGHT WITH BLUE COATED ALMONDS, PURPLE COATED CEREAL, ROASTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES & YOGURT-FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY CHIPS INDULGENT SNACK MIX, STARRY NIGHT Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor
  • oat cereal
  • whole grain oat flour
  • wheat starch

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLUE COATED ALMONDS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: BLUE 1 LAKE, GUM ACACIA, SEA SALT, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SOY LECITHIN), PURPLE COATED CEREAL PIECES (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], OAT CEREAL [WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMINS AND MINERALS {THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, VITAMIN D, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM CARBONATE}], CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: ARTIFICIAL COLOR [INCLUDING BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SOY LECITHIN), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SEA SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR CRYSTALS [SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, HYDROXYLATED SOY LECITHIN, RED 40 LAKE]), YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER [WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT CULTURES], WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN).

Check STARRY NIGHT WITH BLUE COATED ALMONDS, PURPLE COATED CEREAL, ROASTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES & YOGURT-FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY CHIPS INDULGENT SNACK MIX, STARRY NIGHT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

STARRY NIGHT WITH BLUE COATED ALMONDS, PURPLE COATED CEREAL, ROASTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES & YOGURT-FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY CHIPS INDULGENT SNACK MIX, STARRY NIGHT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go