Is STARRY NIGHT WITH BLUE COATED ALMONDS, PURPLE COATED CEREAL, ROASTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES & YOGURT-FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY CHIPS INDULGENT SNACK MIX, STARRY NIGHT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate candy pieces
- whole milk powder
- yogurt cultures
- yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored confectionery chips
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLUE COATED ALMONDS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: BLUE 1 LAKE, GUM ACACIA, SEA SALT, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SOY LECITHIN), PURPLE COATED CEREAL PIECES (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], OAT CEREAL [WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMINS AND MINERALS {THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, VITAMIN D, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM CARBONATE}], CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: ARTIFICIAL COLOR [INCLUDING BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SOY LECITHIN), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SEA SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR CRYSTALS [SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, HYDROXYLATED SOY LECITHIN, RED 40 LAKE]), YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER [WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT CULTURES], WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN).
Check STARRY NIGHT WITH BLUE COATED ALMONDS, PURPLE COATED CEREAL, ROASTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES & YOGURT-FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY CHIPS INDULGENT SNACK MIX, STARRY NIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STARRY NIGHT WITH BLUE COATED ALMONDS, PURPLE COATED CEREAL, ROASTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES & YOGURT-FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY CHIPS INDULGENT SNACK MIX, STARRY NIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
STARRY NIGHT WITH BLUE COATED ALMONDS, PURPLE COATED CEREAL, ROASTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES & YOGURT-FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY CHIPS INDULGENT SNACK MIX, STARRY NIGHT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


