Is STARRY NIGHT WITH BLUE COATED ALMONDS, PURPLE COATED CEREAL, ROASTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES & YOGURT-FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY CHIPS INDULGENT SNACK MIX, STARRY NIGHT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- whole milk
- whey powder
- yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored confectionery chips
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate candy pieces
- +9 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLUE COATED ALMONDS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: BLUE 1 LAKE, GUM ACACIA, SEA SALT, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SOY LECITHIN), PURPLE COATED CEREAL PIECES (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], OAT CEREAL [WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMINS AND MINERALS {THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, VITAMIN D, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM CARBONATE}], CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: ARTIFICIAL COLOR [INCLUDING BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SOY LECITHIN), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SEA SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR CRYSTALS [SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, HYDROXYLATED SOY LECITHIN, RED 40 LAKE]), YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER [WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT CULTURES], WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN).
Check STARRY NIGHT WITH BLUE COATED ALMONDS, PURPLE COATED CEREAL, ROASTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES & YOGURT-FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY CHIPS INDULGENT SNACK MIX, STARRY NIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STARRY NIGHT WITH BLUE COATED ALMONDS, PURPLE COATED CEREAL, ROASTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES & YOGURT-FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY CHIPS INDULGENT SNACK MIX, STARRY NIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
STARRY NIGHT WITH BLUE COATED ALMONDS, PURPLE COATED CEREAL, ROASTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES & YOGURT-FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY CHIPS INDULGENT SNACK MIX, STARRY NIGHT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


