Is STARRY NIGHT WITH BLUE COATED ALMONDS, PURPLE COATED CEREAL, ROASTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES & YOGURT-FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY CHIPS INDULGENT SNACK MIX, STARRY NIGHT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin d
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b12
- +2 more
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLUE COATED ALMONDS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: BLUE 1 LAKE, GUM ACACIA, SEA SALT, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SOY LECITHIN), PURPLE COATED CEREAL PIECES (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], OAT CEREAL [WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMINS AND MINERALS {THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, VITAMIN D, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM CARBONATE}], CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: ARTIFICIAL COLOR [INCLUDING BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SOY LECITHIN), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SEA SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR CRYSTALS [SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, HYDROXYLATED SOY LECITHIN, RED 40 LAKE]), YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER [WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT CULTURES], WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN).
Check STARRY NIGHT WITH BLUE COATED ALMONDS, PURPLE COATED CEREAL, ROASTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES & YOGURT-FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY CHIPS INDULGENT SNACK MIX, STARRY NIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STARRY NIGHT WITH BLUE COATED ALMONDS, PURPLE COATED CEREAL, ROASTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES & YOGURT-FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY CHIPS INDULGENT SNACK MIX, STARRY NIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
STARRY NIGHT WITH BLUE COATED ALMONDS, PURPLE COATED CEREAL, ROASTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES & YOGURT-FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY CHIPS INDULGENT SNACK MIX, STARRY NIGHT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


