Is Stars & Stripes Cotton Candy, 3.1 Ounce (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artifical and natural flavors
artifical and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Artifical And Natural Flavors, Artifical Colors (Including Fd&c Blue 1 Red 40)
Check Stars & Stripes Cotton Candy, 3.1 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stars & Stripes Cotton Candy, 3.1 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Where to buy
Stars & Stripes Cotton Candy, 3.1 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


