Is Stars & Stripes Cotton Candy, 3.1 Ounce (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • artifical and natural flavors

artifical and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Artifical And Natural Flavors, Artifical Colors (Including Fd&c Blue 1 Red 40)

Check Stars & Stripes Cotton Candy, 3.1 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stars & Stripes Cotton Candy, 3.1 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Stars & Stripes Cotton Candy, 3.1 Ounce (Pack of 12) | Spoonful