Is STARS & STRIPES STARKISS FROZEN TREAT, CHERRY, WATERMELON AND BLUE RASPBERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATERMELON FLAVORING (PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, WATER, POLYSORBATE 80), CITRIC ACID, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, KARAYA GUM, PECTIN, RED 40, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check STARS & STRIPES STARKISS FROZEN TREAT, CHERRY, WATERMELON AND BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STARS & STRIPES STARKISS FROZEN TREAT, CHERRY, WATERMELON AND BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


