Is Starshney Collagen Protein Bar Espresso Vanilla Cinnamon Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- almonds
- coconuts
contains tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Protein Blend (pea Protein, Collagen Protein), Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Allulose, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Cacao, Oats, Natural Flavors, Oat Bran, Cocoa Butter, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit, Vitamin E, Coffee. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds, Coconuts).
Check Starshney Collagen Protein Bar Espresso Vanilla Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starshney Collagen Protein Bar Espresso Vanilla Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


