Is Stash Oolong Coconut Mango Wuyi Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut natural flavors with other natural flavors

coconut natural flavors with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wuyi Oolong Tea, Orange Peel, Mango And Coconut Natural Flavors With Other Natural Flavors

Check Stash Oolong Coconut Mango Wuyi against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stash Oolong Coconut Mango Wuyi is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleWegmansAmazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
FruityFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Stash Oolong Coconut Mango Wuyi | Spoonful