Is Stater Bros, Flavored Almonds, Lime & Chili Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed, Safflower), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Spices, Paprika (Color), Sour Cream Solids Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cul
Check Stater Bros, Flavored Almonds, Lime & Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stater Bros, Flavored Almonds, Lime & Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Fritos Chili Cheese Flavored Corn Chips
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
About this product
Snack · Whole


