Is Stater Bros., Homestyle Cookies, Oatmeal Raisin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Oats, Interesterified Soybean Oil Shortening, Sugar, Raisins, Raisin Paste, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Cake Flour Bleached Wheat Flour, Nia
Check Stater Bros., Homestyle Cookies, Oatmeal Raisin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stater Bros., Homestyle Cookies, Oatmeal Raisin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Homestyle 8 Count - 11.3 Oz
Tate's Bake Shop Cookies - All Natural Oatmeal Raisin
Little Debbie Sandwich Cookies, Oatmeal Creme Pies, Big Pack
Purely Elizabeth Oatmeal Raisin Cookie Granola
About this product
Cookie · Piece


