Is Stater Bros. Market Chunk Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese, Chunk Mozzarella Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES.
Check Stater Bros. Market Chunk Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese, Chunk Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stater Bros. Market Chunk Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese, Chunk Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking


