Is Stater Bros. Markets Denali Bear Foot Brownie Flavor Vanilla Ice Cream Loaded With Brownie Bits & Swirled With Bear Foot Fudge Premium Ice Cream, Bear Foot Brownie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- whey
- milkfat
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, AND/OR COTTONSEED, AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK, WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP, BROWNIE BITS [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, SUGAR, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CORN FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Stater Bros. Markets Denali Bear Foot Brownie Flavor Vanilla Ice Cream Loaded With Brownie Bits & Swirled With Bear Foot Fudge Premium Ice Cream, Bear Foot Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stater Bros. Markets Denali Bear Foot Brownie Flavor Vanilla Ice Cream Loaded With Brownie Bits & Swirled With Bear Foot Fudge Premium Ice Cream, Bear Foot Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES TOPPED WITH CARAMEL CUPS & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE
CLASSIC CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, SWIRLED WITH DENALI MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS
Homemade Safari Tracks Sweet Vanilla Ice Cream Loaded With Mini Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups and Thick Ribbons of Our Crackling Dark Chocolate Fudge, Safari Tracks
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


