Is Stater Bros. Markets Denali Bear Foot Brownie Flavor Vanilla Ice Cream Loaded With Brownie Bits & Swirled With Bear Foot Fudge Premium Ice Cream, Bear Foot Brownie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- dextrose
- +4 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, AND/OR COTTONSEED, AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK, WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP, BROWNIE BITS [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, SUGAR, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CORN FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Stater Bros. Markets Denali Bear Foot Brownie Flavor Vanilla Ice Cream Loaded With Brownie Bits & Swirled With Bear Foot Fudge Premium Ice Cream, Bear Foot Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stater Bros. Markets Denali Bear Foot Brownie Flavor Vanilla Ice Cream Loaded With Brownie Bits & Swirled With Bear Foot Fudge Premium Ice Cream, Bear Foot Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES TOPPED WITH CARAMEL CUPS & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE
CLASSIC CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, SWIRLED WITH DENALI MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS
Homemade Safari Tracks Sweet Vanilla Ice Cream Loaded With Mini Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups and Thick Ribbons of Our Crackling Dark Chocolate Fudge, Safari Tracks
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


