This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Stater Bros. Markets Habanero Salsa,, Habanero Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATILLO, WATER, TOMATO, ONION, HABANERO CHILE, JALAPENO, CORN OIL, CHICKEN BOUILLON (SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CORN STARCH, POWDERED COOKED CHICKEN, PALM OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING), CHICKEN FAT, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, CARAMEL COLOR (CONTAINS SULFITES), MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC (COLOR), PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR)), SALT, TURMERIC.

Check Stater Bros. Markets Habanero Salsa,, Habanero against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Stater Bros. Markets Habanero Salsa,, Habanero | Spoonful