Is Stauffer's Animal Cookies - Iced Animals Wheat Free?

Description
Crisp, lightly sweet cookie topped with a thin layer of sugary icing providing a stiff, slightly creamy contrast; typically enjoyed as a snack, in lunchboxes, or often served at parties. Reviewers commonly mention nostalgic flavor, kid appeal, consistent crunch, and occasional comments about excessive sweetness or fragile icing during shipment.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, lightly sweet cookie topped with a thin layer of sugary icing providing a stiff, slightly creamy contrast; typically enjoyed as a snack, in lunchboxes, or often served at parties. Reviewers commonly mention nostalgic flavor, kid appeal, consistent crunch, and occasional comments about excessive sweetness or fragile icing during shipment.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Salt, Whey (From Milk), Leavening (Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Carbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate)), Cinnamon, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Kosher Gelatin, Nonfat Milk, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red No, 40)
Check Stauffer's Animal Cookies - Iced Animals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stauffer's Animal Cookies - Iced Animals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stauffer's Animal Cookies - Iced Animals is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


