Is Stauffer's Animal Crackers Original Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda (for Leavening), Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Spice. Contains Soy and Wheat. It may also contain Egg and Milk.
Check Stauffer's Animal Crackers Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stauffer's Animal Crackers Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cracker
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping


