Is Stauffer's Animal Snack Crackers, 32 Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b2
  • natural flavor
  • riboflavin

vitamin b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, mildly salty crackers with a crisp, slightly airy texture, often described as crunchy and kid-friendly. Shoppers use them for snacking, lunchboxes, parties, or dunking in spreads. Reviews frequently note consistent crunch, large bulk packaging, and good value for casual snacking occasions and minimal breakage during transport reported by buyers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin 1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda (Leavening), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Spices (Nutmeg And Mace)

Check Stauffer's Animal Snack Crackers, 32 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stauffer's Animal Snack Crackers, 32 Oz. is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich