Is Stauffer's Holiday Cookies - Holiday Shortbread, Iced Gingerbread, White Fudge - Variety Set 12 oz. Bags (1 of each) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Molasses, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cinnamon, Salt, Ginger, Baking Soda (For Leavening), Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Allspice, Carrageenan, Contains: Soy, Wheat, Made In A Bakery That Uses Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Holiday Shortbread: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Leavenig (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Confectioner's Glaze, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Red 40 Lake, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1, Carnauba Wax, Contains: Soy, Wheat, Made In A Bakery That Uses Peanuts And Tree Nuts, White Fudge Shortbread: White Fudge Coating (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm And Palm Kernel), Whey Powder, Titanium Dioxide, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifer), Salt, Artificial Flavor), Nonpareils (Sugar, Corn Starch, Confectioner's Glaze, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Red 3, Fd&c Blue 1, Carnauba Wax, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Blue 2), Whey Powder, Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin An E
Check Stauffer's Holiday Cookies - Holiday Shortbread, Iced Gingerbread, White Fudge - Variety Set 12 oz. Bags (1 of each) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stauffer's Holiday Cookies - Holiday Shortbread, Iced Gingerbread, White Fudge - Variety Set 12 oz. Bags (1 of each) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Stauffer's Holiday Cookies - Holiday Shortbread, Iced Gingerbread, White Fudge - Variety Set 12 oz. Bags (1 of each) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


