Is STAUFFER'S, ICED ANIMAL COOKIES Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, BAKING POWDER (LEAVENING), CINNAMON, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), CARRAGEENAN, FD&C RED #40.

Check STAUFFER'S, ICED ANIMAL COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? STAUFFER'S, ICED ANIMAL COOKIES | Spoonful