Is Stauffers Snaps, Pumpkin Spice, Original Recipe Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Allspice, Baking Soda (For Leavening), Cinnamon, Cloves, Ginger, Molasses, Natural Pumpkin Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Nutmeg, Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)
Check Stauffers Snaps, Pumpkin Spice, Original Recipe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stauffers Snaps, Pumpkin Spice, Original Recipe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Links Original Recipe 14 Links - 12 Oz
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
KozyShack Original Recipe Rice Pudding
Where to buy
Stauffers Snaps, Pumpkin Spice, Original Recipe is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


