Is Stax Sour Cream & Onion Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED POTATOES (62%), VEGETABLE OIL (ANTIOXIDANT 307B), SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT ONION POWDER, EMULSIFIER (471), WHEY POWDER (MILK), GLUCOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVOUR ENHANCER (621), FOOD ACIDS (330, 296, 331), HERB (PARSLEY CHEESE POWDER (MILK), MILK POWDER, FLAVOURS. Allergen information: Contains Milk. May Contain Wheal Gluten, Crustacea, Fish & Soy.
Check Stax Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stax Sour Cream & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish


