Is Stax Sour Cream & Onion Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED POTATOES (62%), VEGETABLE OIL (ANTIOXIDANT 307B), SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT ONION POWDER, EMULSIFIER (471), WHEY POWDER (MILK), GLUCOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVOUR ENHANCER (621), FOOD ACIDS (330, 296, 331), HERB (PARSLEY CHEESE POWDER (MILK), MILK POWDER, FLAVOURS. Allergen information: Contains Milk. May Contain Wheal Gluten, Crustacea, Fish & Soy.
Check Stax Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stax Sour Cream & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish


