Is Ste. Anne's Bakery Blueberry Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond milk

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (filtered Water, Almonds, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavours, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Natural Vitamin E), Sugar (cane Sugar), Potato Starch, Blueberries, Margarine (palm Oil, Water, Canola Oil, Canola Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Natural Beta Carotene), White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Arrowroot Starch, Spring Water, Sorghum Flour, Gluten Free Baking Powder, Vanilla Extract (water, Cane Sugar, Propylene Glycol, Artificial Vanilla Flavour, Caramel Colour), Flaxseed Meal, Xanthan Gum, Chickpea Flour, Kosher Salt, Baking Soda. Manufactured On Equipment That May Have Traces Of: Nuts

Check Ste. Anne's Bakery Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
FruitySweetVanillaButtery
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep