Is Ste, Annes Bakery Coconut Iced Coconut Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
- shredded coconut
- coconut cream
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Cream, Coconut Milk, * Cane Sugar, Pure Maple Syrup, Shredded Coconut, Pure Vanilla Extract, * Xanthan Gum, Kosher Salt *organic. Manufactured On Equipment That May Have Traces Of Nuts.
Check Ste, Annes Bakery Coconut Iced Coconut Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ste, Annes Bakery Coconut Iced Coconut Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


