Is Ste. Anne's Bakery Strawberry & Rhubarb Iced Coconut Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
- coconut cream
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Cream, Coconut Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Rhubarb, Spring Water, Pure Maple Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Kosher Salt.
Check Ste. Anne's Bakery Strawberry & Rhubarb Iced Coconut Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ste. Anne's Bakery Strawberry & Rhubarb Iced Coconut Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
NATURES BAKERY NATURES BAKERY OATMEAL CRUMBLE STRAWBERRY, 6 CT
Cocojune Strawberry Rhubarb
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


