Is Steak,ale caramelised onion ridged crisps Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef extract
beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potato, sunflower oil, yeast extract powder sugar. flavourings riet onion, salt, rice flour, smoked salt, dried red onion acid (citric acid black pepper, dried southwold ale (contains tbatey.wheat. colour (paprika extract), beef extract. ! allergy advice for allergens, including cereals containing gluten.see ingredientsont
Check Steak,ale caramelised onion ridged crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steak,ale caramelised onion ridged crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.5 Oz
Ken's Steak House Sweet Vidalia Onion Dressing 16 Oz Plastic Bottle
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS PARTY STACK, SOUR CREAM & ONION
About this product
Snack · Pouch


