Is Steak bake Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED DICED BEEF WITH GRAVY FILLING (47%) [COOKED DICED BEEF (62%), Water, Modified Maize Starch, Onion, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Beef Stock (Water, Yeast Extract, Glucose Syrup, Beef Extract, Tomato, Salt, Carrot Extract, Onion Extract, Garlic Extract, Thyme Extract, Bay Leaf Extract), Seasoning (Salt, Yeast Extract, Barley Malt Extract, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Rapeseed Oil, Flavouring), Yeast Extract, Salt, Stabiliser: Methyl Cellulose, Dark Brown Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Ground Black Pepper], Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Palm Oil, Glaze (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Pea Protein, Sugar, Colour: Carotenes), Salt. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. WARNING: Although every effort has been mada rastove bones, some small bones may remain. No artificial colours, flavourings or preservatives Foo Sta Froz Con of R Ice If y wa you

Check Steak bake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingLunch
Tree Nut Free? Steak bake | Spoonful