Is Steak bake Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COOKED DICED BEEF WITH GRAVY FILLING (47%) [COOKED DICED BEEF (62%), Water, Modified Maize Starch, Onion, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Beef Stock (Water, Yeast Extract, Glucose Syrup, Beef Extract, Tomato, Salt, Carrot Extract, Onion Extract, Garlic Extract, Thyme Extract, Bay Leaf Extract), Seasoning (Salt, Yeast Extract, Barley Malt Extract, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Rapeseed Oil, Flavouring), Yeast Extract, Salt, Stabiliser: Methyl Cellulose, Dark Brown Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Ground Black Pepper], Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Palm Oil, Glaze (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Pea Protein, Sugar, Colour: Carotenes), Salt. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. WARNING: Although every effort has been mada rastove bones, some small bones may remain. No artificial colours, flavourings or preservatives Foo Sta Froz Con of R Ice If y wa you
Check Steak bake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steak bake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


