Is Steak Bites Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Wheat gluten, Fava bean protein, Canola oil, Flavours, Amino acid blend (L-threonine, L-lysine and L-tryptophan), Sugars (dextrose, pomegranate extract), Spices, Salt, Potassium chloride, Vitamins and minerals (niacin [vitamin B3], pyridoxine hydrochloride [vitamin B6], thiamine hydrochloride [vitamin B1], riboflavin [vitamin B21, cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12], calcium pantothenate [vitamin B5], zinc gluconate, ferric orthophosphate), Garlic powder, Onion powder, Apple cider concentrate, Lime juice solids, Yeast extract, Carrot powder, Vinegar.
Check Steak Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steak Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


