Is Steak Bomb Panini Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked beef sweet
  • dextrose tomato powder

cooked beef sweet

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Beef Sweet, Water, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Seasoning Salt, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose Tomato Powder, Modified Food Starch, Lemon Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Caramel Color, Onion Powder, Garli

Check Steak Bomb Panini against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingMeal Prep