Is Steak Bomb Panini Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cooked beef sweet
- dextrose tomato powder
cooked beef sweet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Beef Sweet, Water, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Seasoning Salt, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose Tomato Powder, Modified Food Starch, Lemon Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Caramel Color, Onion Powder, Garli
Check Steak Bomb Panini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steak Bomb Panini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Slice


