Is Steak Chips Teriyaki Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg whites
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF (USDA PRIME) EYE OF ROUND, EGG WHITES, SOY SAUCE POWDER (HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTRIN, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE), ORANGE JUICE TYPE FLAVOR (DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, ORANGE OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS), GROUND GINGER, GARLIC POWDER, SESAME SEEDS. CONTAINS: EGG, SOY, SESAME.
Check Steak Chips Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steak Chips Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


