Is STEAK & CHOP 30 MINUTE MARINADE WITH GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, DEFATTED SOYBEANS, SALT), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE(PRESERVATIVES).

Check STEAK & CHOP 30 MINUTE MARINADE WITH GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrilling