Is STEAK & CHOP WITH GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER 30 MINUTE MARINADE, STEAK & CHOP WITH GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- soy sauce
- modified food starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, DEFATTED SOYBEANS, SALT), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check STEAK & CHOP WITH GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER 30 MINUTE MARINADE, STEAK & CHOP WITH GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEAK & CHOP WITH GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER 30 MINUTE MARINADE, STEAK & CHOP WITH GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


