Is STEAK & CHOP WITH GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER 30 MINUTE MARINADE, STEAK & CHOP WITH GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, DEFATTED SOYBEANS, SALT), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES).

Check STEAK & CHOP WITH GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER 30 MINUTE MARINADE, STEAK & CHOP WITH GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCooking