Is Steak Grilling Spice - 3.4oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coarse Salt, Spices (Including Black Pepper And Red Pepper), Garlic, Vegetable Oil, Natural Flavor, Extractives Of Paprika (Color)
Check Steak Grilling Spice - 3.4oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steak Grilling Spice - 3.4oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Steak Grilling Spice - 3.4oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


