Is Steak House Dressing Ken's Country French With Orange Blossom Honey Dressing Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, HONEY, TOMATO PASTE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, PAPRIKA, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, ONION, * GARLIC * BETROIT JUICE POWDER (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM ETC (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check Steak House Dressing Ken's Country French With Orange Blossom Honey Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryGarlicky
Texture
SmoothCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping